-
www.jkaindia.org  
The Japan Karate Association of India
News & Events


RESULTS OF JAPAN KARATE ASSOCIATION OF INDIA XXIX
NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Goa - 26th to 28th Januarey 2013

KATA
KUMITE
KATA
KUMITE
KATA
KUMITE
TEAM KATA
TEAM KUMITE
-
-
   
    BOYS - 16
MEN KYU-21 MEN KYU-21 BOYS - 18
WOMEN KYU-21 WOMEN KYU-21 MENS MENS
KYU- 13 GIRLS KYU- 13 GIRLS KYU- 13 BOYS KYU- 13 BOYS MEN KYU+21 MEN KYU+21 WOMENS WOMENS
GIRLS KYU-18 GIRLS KYU-18 BOYS KYU-18 BOYS KYU-18 WOMEN KYU+21 WOMEN KYU+21 BACK TO EVENTS PAGE

  
KYU LEVEL CATEGORY
INDIVIDUAL KATA EVENTS

UNDER 13 YEARS KATA
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
GERARD A. NONGKHLAW MEG ISADORA A. LYNGDOH MEG
2
RATHOD PARTH GUJ LAWANDA MUTTYENT MEG
3
R. IABUROMLANG LYNGDOH MEG ITALIYA KRUSHI M GUJ

UNDER 18 YEARS KATA
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
D. LANG-CHEN MEG M. MARBANIANG MEG
2
E.  NONGKYNEIH MEG AISHVARYA K. PATEL GUJ
3
S. V RAJ GUJ BARISHA KHARBANI MEG

UNDER 21 YEARS KATA
PLACING
MEN'S NAME
STATE
NAME
STATE
1
GLIKERIUS BOHPHANG MEG
ALPA B. NAIK
GOA
2
SAMUEL ISSAC. FERNANDES GOA    
3
DEV BARVAH ASS    

OVER 21 YEARS KATA
PLACING
MEN'S NAME
STATE
NAME
STATE
1
E JAJ ALI TILVALLI GOA
P MYNGSONG
MEG
2
MALLESH B A.P.    
3
Y. RAMU A.P.    

UNDER 13 YEARS KUMITE
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
SHELTON MONIZ GOA ISHADORA A. LYNGDOH MEG
2
KULIPAK PARTH GOA ELISHEBA KHONGWAR MEG
3
ADITYA RICHHARIYA CHH RACHEL JANE FERNANDES  MEG
3 IAH-I-B-RYNTATHIANG MEG LAWANDA MUTTYENT MEG
  BACK

UNER 18 YEARS KUMITE
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
A. B.MYNSONG MEG BARISHA KHARBANI MEG
2
PYNSHNGAIN SHANGDIAR MEG K. KAVYA AP
3
RAJKUMAR H. T. KAR MAGDALYNE MARBANIANG MEG
3 CHETAN A. AP DHIBARIAKOR LANGI MEG
  BACK

UNDER 21 YEARS KUMITE
PLACING
MEN'S NAME
STATE
NAME
STATE
1
GLIKERIUS BOHPHANG MEG
ALPA B. NAIK
GOA
2
DEV BARVAH ASS SABITREE SIRKA JHA
3
HIRA REDDY AP Y.DIVYA REDDY A.P.

OVER 21 YEARS KUMITE
PLACING
MEN'S NAME
STATE
NAME
STATE
1
E JAJ ALI TILVALLI GOA
P MYNGSONG
MEG
2
MALLESH B A.P.    
3 SRIRAM SUNDARA RAJAN KAR    
3
SANJAY BAMANIYA GUJ    


JUNIOR CATEGORY
INDIVIDUAL KATA EVENTS

UNDER 8 YEARS KATA
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE GIRLS NAME STATE
1
ROSHAN RAJIB BORA ASS M.R. BANDODKAR GOA
2
MD SAMEER BIH DESAI KASHAK. V GUJ
3
SCOTT FERNANDEZ GOA FIANA REHMAN ASM
UNDER 10 YEARS. KATA
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
GERARD A. NONGKHLAW MEG ISADORA LYNGDOH MEG.
2
LAVISH BOIPAI JHA ARPITA KUNDEN MAH
3
UTTKARSH W.B. ELISHEBA KHONGWAR MEG
UNDER 12 YEARS KATA.
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
NEALON N. D'CRUZ MAH M. SHONGWAN MEG
2
RAJ. SINGH HESSA JHA LAWANDA MUTTYENT MEG
3
MONIES DANIEL J. GUJ MICHELLE  P.S. ESTIBEIRO GOA
UNDER 14 YEARS KATA
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
SOHAM J. VAIDYA MAH PREET PATEL GUJ
2
SIDDHANTH MUNDAPAT MAH SIDDHI KHALE MAH
3
RATHOD PARTH GUJ SHRISHT KALWANI CHA
UNDER 16 YEARS KATA
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
SUBHAM KUMAR PANDA ORR BARISHA KHARBANI MEG
2
D. R. LANG-CHEN MEG MAGDALYNE MARBANIANG MEG
3
SANJAY GAGRAI JHA DEEPANNITA MUKHERJEE GUJ
UNDER 18 YEARS KATA
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
FABIAN D. SILVA MAH KULIPAKA CHHAYA GUJ
2
KRISHANU SANYAL WB PRERNA MOTWANI CHA
3
MERRICK RODRIGUES GOA AAISHWARYA PATEL GUJ
BACK

INDIVIDUAL KUMITE EVENTS
UNDER 8 YEARS  KUMITE
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE         
1
R. R. BORA ASS
2
MD SAMEER BIH
3
A..B BAIJU GOA
4
S.V. BANDIWADEKAR GOA
BACK

UNDER 10 YEARS KUMITE
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
L. BOIPAI JHA ISADORA LYNGDOH MEG
2
J.A. FERNENANDES GOA ELISHEBA KHONGWAR MEG
3
A. PARAKH CHA ARPITA KUNDEN MAH
3
A. DILLIWAR CHA SAACHI SALKAR GOA
BACK

UNDER 12 YEARS . KUMITE

PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
 
1
A.J.SAIKAI ASS CHELSEA SWETLANA DIAS GOA
2
N.N. D'CRUZ MAH MELAAIHUNSHISHA SHONGWAN MEG
3
N. K. KOLIPAKA GUJ LAWANDA MUTTYENT MEG
3
M. SHERAJIYA GUJ AAKANGKHYA K. PATHAK ASS
 BACK
UNDER 14 YEARS KUMITE
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
S. MUNDAPAT MAH ATRAYEE BHRADWAJ ASS
2
D. RAVANI GUJ HARSHA NAIR CHA
3
A. JANA MEG SHRISHT KALWANI CHA
3
F. B. SYIEM MEG BHAMIDIPATY SHRUTI KAR
 BACK

UNDER 16 YEARS KUMITE
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
I. RODRIGUES MAH M. MARBANIANG MEG
2
P. BORA ASS BARISHA KHARBANI MEG
3
J. BARUAH ASS NAPHISABETH NONGKYNRIH MEG
3
S. BARUAH ASS PHIBARIAKOR  LANGI MEG
  BACK

UNDER 18 YEARS KUMITE
PLACING
BOYS NAME
STATE
GIRLS NAME
STATE
1
A.B. MYNSONG MEG KULIPAKA CHHAYA GUJ
2
PYNSHNGAIN SHANGDIAR MEG PRERNA MOTWANI CHA
3
RAJKUMAR H. T. KR K. KAVYA AP
3
CHETAN A. AP AAISHWARYA PATEL GUJ.
BACK


TEAM KATA EVENTS
UNDER 10 YEARS MIXED TEAM KATA
PLACING
NAMES
STATE
1 G.A. NONGKHLAW, E. KHONGWAR, I.LYNGDOH MEG
2 D. ASNADIYA, S. VAGHELA, D. PATEL GUJ
3 K.M. ITALIYA., K. DESAI , A. KAZI. GUJ   BACK
UNDER 12 YEARS MIXED TEAM KATA
PLACING
NAMES
STATE
1
M.A SHONGWAN. L. MUTTYENT, I.I.B. RYNTATHIANG MEG
2
T. MOKHARDKAR,V. FERNANDES M. ESTIBEIRO GOA.
3
A. K. MISHRA, H.KALWANI, G MODI CHA     BACK
UNDER 14 YEARS MIXED TEAM KATA.
PLACING
NAME
STATE NAME
1
S. MUNDAPAT, L. I. ANDRADES, S. J. VAIDYA MAH
2
A.JANA, P. SHANGDIAR, R. I. LYNGDOH MEG
3
K. TRIPATHI,S. KALWANI, A. RICHHARIYA CHA   BACK
UNDER 16 YEARS TEAM KATA
PLACING
NAME
STATE
1
B.KHARBANI, M. E. MARBANIANG, D. LANG-CHEN MEG
2
P. BORAH, J. BARUAH, S.BARUAH ASS
3
S. GAGRAI, R.K. SAMAD, M. DEOGAM JHA BACK
UNDER 18 YEARS TEAM KATA
PLACING
NAME
STATE
1
M.MARBANIANG, L.L. MAUPHLANG, P. KHARBULI MEG
2
  JHA
3

 

JHA  BACK
TEAM KUMITE EVENTS
UNDER 12 YEARS BOYS TEAM KUMITE
(
1 from each category of -8 ; -10 & -12)
PLACING
NAME
STATE
1
R.B.BORA, N.N.S. CHAWLOO, P.A.BORA ASS
2
J.KHAN. R.MARTINS, V.J.FERNANDES GOA
3
R.V.BHARADHWAJ, N.KARTHIKEYAN, C.H.MALLIKARJUN

A.P

  BACK

UNDER 14 YEARS BOYS TEAM KUMITE
PLACING
NAME
STATE
1
S. MUNDAPAT, S.J.VAIDYA, LI.ANDRADES MAH
2
R.B.SYIEM. P.SHANGDIAR, R.I.LYNGDOH MEG
3
C.AFONSO, AK. LOHANI, A.B.NAIK GOA
    BACK

UNDER 16 YEARS BOYS TEAM KUMITE
PLACING
NAME
STATE
1

D.A.KUMAR, R.A.KUMAR, B.N.KUMAR

A.P
2
S. GAGRAI, R. K.SAMAD, M. DEOGAM JHA
3
S.BARUAH, P.BORAH, J. BARUAH ASS
   BACK

UNDER 18 YEARS BOYS TEAM KUMITE
PLACING
NAME
STATE
1
M.RODRIGUES, A.SHUKLA, K.RODRIGUES GOA
2
A.P. (B)  
3
SHIKAKU  
  BACK


SENIOR NATIONALS

MEN'S INDIVIDUAL KATA  
PLACING
NAME
STATE NAME
1
NEERAJ DHAWAY U.P
2
VIKASH SAHU CHHATTISGARH
3
SURENDRA TIWARI MAHARASHTRA
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL KATA  
PLACING
NAME
STATE NAME
1
KARUNA HORO KARNATAKA
2
PRIYANIKA KULIPAKA GUJARAT
3
REENA R. SHARMA MAHARASHTRA
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL KUMITE  
PLACING
NAME
STATE NAME
1
NEERAJ DHAWAY U.P
2
AMRENDRA KISHORE BIHAR
3
MINGSON RYMBAI MEGHALAYA
3
ABHISHEK KUMAR BIHAR                             BACK
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL KUMITE  
PLACING
NAME
STATE NAME
1
BIJOYA DEVIRI HAZARIKA ASSAM
2
BHAGYASHRI KHOT MAHARASHTRA
3
NAMRATA SAHU CHHATTISGARH
3
REENA R. SHARMA MAHARASHTRA               BACK
MEN'S TEAM KATA
PLACING
NAME
STATE
1
M.RYMBAI, M.SUTING, A.B. AHARWANLANG MEG
2
S.TIWARI, M.SATDIVE, S.MALI MAH
3
J.PANCHAL, .J.VAGHELA, H.RANA GUJ

WOMEN'S TEAM KATA
PLACING
NAME
STATE
1
ESTER M.LYNGDOH, BANDANA WAHLANG, BARBARA KSHIAR MEG
2
SUPRIYA DAS, SAMATA DUTTA, SHANKHABELA MUKHERJEE W.B.
3
KAVITA JENGA, MADEY PURTY, SUBHANI SINKU JHA

MEN'S TEAM KUMITE
PLACING
NAME
STATE
1
S.VANJARI, S.TIWARI,V.M.PARDESHI, M.SATDIVE, S.MALI, R.TUMBADE MAH
2
A.HAZARI, D.SAIKAI, B.J.HARAZRI, P.J.BORA ASS
3
K. NARENDER, S.CHRISTOFAR, P.RAJU, V.BALACHARY, B.SRINIVAS AP
3 B.J.HAZARIKA, S.DAS, D.SAIKA, P.SAKALYA, A.K.NEOG ASS
BACK

WOMEN'S TEAM KUMITE
PLACING
NAME
STATE
1
ESTER M.LYNGDOH, BANDANA WAHLANG, BARBARA KSHIAR MEG
2
KAVITA JENGA, MADEY PURTY, SUBHANI SINKU JHA
3
  GUJ

 

BACK TO TOP